• FCCLA

    AP Ambassadors

    Sponsors: Meryl Clark    512-594-0944    Room: C315

     

    Asian Culture Club

    Sponsors: Amanda Tse    512-594-0990     Room: G3004

     

    AVID - Advancement Via Individual Determination

    Coordinator: Hannah Mincey      512-594-0932   Room: C301

    For more information click here.

     

    Band

    Directors: DaJuan Brooks    Jason Russell     Jay Lopez    Rooms: Band Hall and Offices

    For more information click here and click here.

     

    BPA - Business Professionals of America

    Sponsor: Glynn Lindsey     512-594-1027    Room: A101

     

    Cheer

    Sponsor: Katie Kucera     512-594-0987    Room:

    For more information: click here.

     

    Choir

    Director: Nicole Bishop    512-594-0908   Room: Choir Studio

     

    Computer and Information Technology Academy

    For more information: click here.

     

    Connally Community Cougars

    Sponsor: Richard Horn     512-594-930   Room: B220

     

    Cougar Sports Medicine

    Sponsor:  Josh Rowan     512-594-0853     Room: Large Gym

    Sponsor:  Kelsey Timmons   512-594-0854   Room: Field House, Gym Area Athletic Training Room

    For more information Twitter @cougarsportsmed and Instagram @cougarsportsmed or click here

     

    Dance - STARS Dance Team and CHS Dance Department

    Director: Erika Agrait     512-594-0929     Room: Dance Studio on the Cafeteria Stage

    For more information: click here.

     

    Engineering Design and Robotics

    Sponsor: T.G. Moldenhauer     512-594-1015     Room: P-Tech

    For more information: click here.

     

    FCCLA - Family, Career, and Community Leaders of America

    Sponsor: 

    For more information:

     

    FCA - Fellowship of Chrisitan Athletes

    Sponsor: Jesus Garza     512-594-1012

    FCA meets in H4013 or the Field House.

     

    GSA - Gay Straight Alliance

    Sponsor: Heather Leonard    512-594-0921   Room: B209

    GSA meets everything Thursday from 4:30 - 5:15. GSA offers support and fun for our LGBTQ+ school community and allies. 

     

    German Club

    Sponsor: Sandra Biles     512-594-0997     Room: G3010

    German Club meets the 2nd and last Wednesday of each month.

     

    HOSA - Future Health Professionals

    Sponsor: Johnna Rister     512-594-0976     Room: F2007

    For more information: click here.

     

    Journalism

    Sponsor: Zoe Riemer    512-594-1033     Room: C303

    For more information:

    To purchase a yearbook click here.

     

    Junior ROTC

    Senior instructor: Lt. Col. (Ret.) Joseph Kelly     512-594-0910   Rooms: A111 and A113

    For more information: Connally JROTC

     

    NHS - National Honor Society

    Sponsors: Erica Poole      512-594-0963     Room: E1010;   Michael Blevins      512-594-0974    Room: F2005

    For more information: NHS Bylaws

     

    No Place for Hate

    Sponsors: Liza Kuerth        512-594-0961     Room: E1007

    For more information: click here.

     

    Orchestra

    Director: William Gilstrap    512-594-1020 CHS; 512-594-2354 WMS

     

    Rotary Interact Club

    Sponsor:      

    For more information:

     

    Student Council

    Sponsors:  Molly Baca   512-594-0830     Room: College and Career Center;      Hannah Mincey    512-594-0932    Room: C301

     

    TAFE - Texas Association of Future Educators

    Sponsor: Carrie Swisher     512-594-0931     Room: C300       TAFE Meets the 1st and 3rd Wednesdays of each month 4:25 - 5:00

     

    UIL Academics

    Coordinator: Madeline Grader-Jones     512-594-0922     Room: B210

    For more information click here.