•  

     

    Parent Conference Times During School Closure

     

    Team

    Time

    PK/PPCD

    1:00-2:00

    Kinder

    1:00-2:00

    1st

    2:00-3:00

    2nd

    2:00-3:00

    3rd

    1:00-2:00

    4th

    3:00-4:00

    5th

    12:00-1:00

    Intervention

    12:00-1:00

    Specials

    12:00-1:00

    Special Ed

    12:00-1:00

     

     

     

     

    Administration

    Office  

     

    Instructional Leadership  Title  Phone number
    Camille Ramirezlongoria   Principal  512-594-5400
    Brendy Dossey  Assistant Principal  512-594-5400
    Rosella Evaro Instructional Coach  512-594-5400
    Kelsey Torres  Administrative Associate-504/LPAC 512-594-5400
    Lilly Perez Secretary 512-594-5410
    Maribel Ayala Registrar 512-594-5400
    Cynthia Contreras Parent Liaison 512-594-5400
    Teresa Mahn Nurse 512-594-5435
    Susan Vandeloock Counselor 512-594-5426

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    PreK Team         

     

           

    PreKindergarten

     Lunch  Conference Recess
    Eneida Diaz

    10:32 - 11:02

    1:00-1:50

    11:45-12:10

    Betty Bustamante

    10:34 - 11:04

    1:00-1:50

    11:45-12:10

    Brenda Yturralde

    10:30 - 11:00

    1:00-1:50

    11:45-12:10

    Laura Pantoja

     

    N/A 

    N/A 

    Luz Gonzalez  

    N/A

    N/A

     Kinder Team

     

     

     

         
           

    Kindergarten

     Lunch  Conference Recess
    Joana Silva

    10:40 - 11:10

    7:45-8:35

    11:15-11:30 & 1:30-1:45 

    Melinda Maurer

    10:45 - 11:15

    7:45-8:35

    11:15-11:30 & 1:30-1:45 

    Rachel Perez

    10:44 - 11:14

    7:45-8:35

    11:15-11:30 & 1:30-1:45 

    Gloria Cidon

    10:42 - 11:12

     7:45-8:35

    11:15-11:30 & 1:30-1:45 

     1st Grade team

     

     

     

     

         
           

    First Grade

    Lunch Conference Recess

     11:54 - 12:24

    9:55-10:45

    8:35-8:50 & 12:20 - 12:35

    Brittany Filla

     11:52 - 12:22

    9:55-10:45

    8:35-8:50 & 12:20 - 12:35

    Elizabeth Flores

     11:52 - 12:22

    9:55-10:45

    8:35-8:50 & 12:20 - 12:35

    Jennifer Casey 

    11:54 - 12:24

    9:55-10:45

    8:35-8:50 & 12:20 - 12:35

    Gracie Ruiz

    11:50 - 12:20

    9:55-10:45

    8:35-8:50 & 12:20 - 12:35


                      2nd Grade Team
       
     

    Second Grade

     Lunch Conference Recess
    Leticia Sandoval

     11:43 - 12:13

     8:40-9:30

    12:00-12:25

    Ana Salazar

     11:41 - 12:11

     8:40-9:30

    12:00-12:25

    Leah Skillern

    11:39 - 12:09

     8:40-9:30

    12:00-12:25

    Kathleen Noel

    11:37 - 12:07

     8:40-9:30

    12:00-12:25

    Candace Haywood

     11:35 - 12:05

     8:40-9:30

    12:00-12:25

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

       
                           3rd Grade Team      
           

    Third Grade

     Lunch Conference Recess
    Kiammiccia Boone-Neal

    12:17 - 12:47

     1:05 - 1:55

    10:00-10:20

    Agustin Ruiz

    12:17 - 12:47

     1:05 - 1:55

    10:00-10:20

    Marisela Baray

     12:19 - 12:49

     1:05 - 1:55

    10:00-10:20

    Mitchell Berg

     12:15 - 12:45

     1:05 - 1:55

    10:00-10:20

    Ashley Mudd

     12:15 - 12:45

     1:05 - 1:55

    10:00-10:20

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

       

     4th grade team

     

         
           

    Fourth Grade

     Lunch Conference Recess
    Luis Garcia

    12:42-1:12

    1:55 - 2:45

    9:35-9:55

    Carlos Castro

    12:40-1:10

    1:55 - 2:45

    9:35-9:55

     Melina DeLeon

    12:42-1:12

    1:55 - 2:45

    9:35-9:55

    Michael Hack

    12:44-1:14

    1:55 - 2:45

    9:35-9:55

    Karen Jackson

    12:44-1:14

    1:55 - 2:45

    9:35-9:55

    Nisa Almaraz  12:46-1:16  1:55 - 2:45  9:35-9:55
     
                     5th Grade Team  
     
           

    Fifth Grade

     Lunch Conference Recess
     Maria Garrett

     11:10 - 11:40

     1:55 - 2:45

     9:30 - 9:50

     Irma Mansilla

     11:14-11:44

     1:55 - 2:45

    9:30 - 9:50

    Jasmine Hughes

     11:12-11:42

     1:55 - 2:45

      9:30 - 9:50

    Hoda Mohamed

    11:16-11:46

     1:55 - 2:45

    9:30 - 9:50

           

    Intervention Team

    Intervention

     
    Kendra Perales   3-5 Literacy Intervention/ESL
       
    Kim Quarles  Dyslexia
       
    Karla MonnacoBahena  K-2 Dual Language Intervention
       
    Freddy Diaz-Lopez  3-5 Math Intervention
       
    Nancy Sabban  K-2 Intervention
       
    Melissa Minor Intervention
     
     Special Area Team

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

       
       

    Special Areas 

     
    Karen Currie  Librarian/Media Services
       
    Daniel Huber  Physical Education
       
    Lori Wallace   Fine Arts Visual
       
    Michele Patterson  Physical Education Aide
       
    Daniel Medina  Fine Arts Music
       
     
              Special Ed Team
     
       

    Special Education

    Conference Time

    Kelsey Baird

     

    Dora Lopez

     

    Sherry Dorsey

     

    Ciera Tyrrell

     

       
     

    Special Education: Educational Associates

     
    Mary Maldonado
     
    Janet Ollison
     
     
         

    Speech/Special Services

       
         
    Christine Menegaz  Speech Spanish  594-5454
         
    Kim Jones   Speech English  594-5454
         
    Molly Pool   Speech PPCD  594-5454
         
     Estefania Rivas  LSSP  594-5434
         
     Kristen Strand  ARD Facilitator  
         
       LPAC/504  594-5437
         
     
     

    Cafeteria

     
    Tomasa Lara, Cafeteria Manager (512)594-5420
       
    Marcela Franco  
       
    Katica Sicaja  
       
    Blanca Juarez   
       
    Pema Simic